50/30/20 Budget Calculator

Enter your monthly after-tax income to see how much to allocate toward needs, wants, and savings.

$
50%

Needs

$0

Rent, groceries, utilities, insurance

30%

Wants

$0

Dining out, hobbies, entertainment

20%

Savings & Debt

$0

Emergency fund, investments, debt payoff

Budget Split

Needs50%
Wants30%
Savings & Debt20%