50/30/20 Budget Calculator
Enter your monthly after-tax income to see how much to allocate toward needs, wants, and savings.
$
50%
Needs
$0
Rent, groceries, utilities, insurance
30%
Wants
$0
Dining out, hobbies, entertainment
20%
Savings & Debt
$0
Emergency fund, investments, debt payoff
Budget Split
Needs50%
Wants30%
Savings & Debt20%